Privacy Policy

Introduction

We, at 'TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd” and our affiliated companies worldwide, are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us. In order to provide a personalised browsing experience and to provide direct connectivity with HR executive, Gocareer.net may collect information from you, this may include technical or other related information from the device used to access Gocareer.net including without limitation contact lists in your device and its location, you may also be asked to complete a registration form. When you submit the information, your personal information will disclosed to other user unless and until you update your profile as confidential or not disclosed. Please update only information that you can disclosed to others. When you let us have your preferences, we will be able to deliver or allow you to access the most relevant information that meets your end. "Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some of our web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about activity on the web site. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them. You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the web site. Tracking technologies may record information such as internet domain and host names; internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our web site and your web experience. We may also analyse information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

Third Party Services

Third parties provide certain services available on www.gocareer.net on TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd behalf. 'TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd may provide information, including Personal Information, that 'TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd collects on the web to third-party service providers to help us deliver programs, products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which 'TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd maintains its web sites and mailing lists. 'TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on TJS Solutions Pvt behalf. 'TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent. TJS Solutions Pvt ltd request all user to update your personal information as confidential so that information will not be disclosed to other third parties.

Your Consent

By using this web site, you consent to the terms of our online Privacy Policy and to TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where 'TJS Solutions Pvt collects Personal Information on the web. Information security • We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. • We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services. Updating your information • We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services. For more information, please see the help pages for each service. Children • 'TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd” will not contact children under age 13 about special offers or for marketing purposes without a parent's permission. Information Sharing and Disclosure • 'TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd' does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies unless and until you share your disclosed yourself or except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances. TJS Solutions Pvt ltd suggest user to update information as confidential not to disclose to other users. TJS solutions Pvt ltd consider that user who do not update their information as confidential agreed to disclose their information to get services from TJS Solutions Pvt ltd or TJS Solutions Pvt ltd partnership. o We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with 'TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd ' under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help 'TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd ' communicate with you about offers from 'TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd ' and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information. o We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims; o We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd terms of use, or as otherwise required by law. o We transfer information about you if 'TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, 'TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd ' will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy. • 'TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd' displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria - for example, women ages 18-24 from a particular geographic area. o 'TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd' does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad. o 'TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd' advertisers include financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stock brokers and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies). Confidentiality and Security • We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs. • "We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

'TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd’ reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification. Disclaimer TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands. For completing online transactions involving payments a user is directed to a secured payment gateway, TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd does not store or keep financial data such as credit card numbers/passwords/PINs etc "Personal Account Related Information". Since the transaction happens on a third party network not controlled by TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd, once an online transaction has been completed, the Personal Account Related Information is not accessible to anyone at TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd after completion of the on-line transaction at the payment gateway, this ensures maximum security. TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise. Contact Information 'TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd' welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, 'TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd ' will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same. Note: The terms in this agreement may be changed by TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd at any time. TJS Solutions Pvt Ltd is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction